FIRST ROUND
North Division Semifinals
TOLEDO vs. WHEELING
Toledo wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Thu Apr 16 8:15 PM Wheeling 3, TOLEDO 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:35 PM TOLEDO 2, Wheeling 1 OT
Game 3 - Wed Apr 22 7:05 PM WHEELING 5, Toledo 4
Game 4 - Fri Apr 24 7:35 PM Toledo 4, WHEELING 1
Game 5 - Sat Apr 25 7:35 PM Toledo 2, WHEELING 1
Game 6 - Tue Apr 28 7:35 PM Wheeling 5, TOLEDO 2
Game 7 - Wed Apr 29 7:35 PM TOLEDO 2, Wheeling 1 OT
North Division Semifinals
FORT WAYNE vs. KALAMAZOO
Fort Wayne wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Apr 17 8:05 PM FORT WAYNE 4, Kalamazoo 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:35 PM FORT WAYNE 3, Kalamazoo 0
Game 3 - Wed Apr 22 7:00 PM Fort Wayne 3, KALAMAZOO 1
Game 4 - Fri Apr 24 7:30 PM KALAMAZOO 4, Fort Wayne 3
Game 5 - Sat Apr 25 7:30 PM Fort Wayne 6, KALAMAZOO 4
East Division Semifinals
FLORIDA vs. ORLANDO
Florida wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Apr 17 7:30 PM FLORIDA 3, Orlando 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:00 PM FLORIDA 5, Orlando 1
Game 3 - Tue Apr 21 7:00 PM ORLANDO 5, Florida 2
Game 4 - Thu Apr 23 7:00 PM ORLANDO 4, Florida 3
Game 5 - Sat Apr 25 7:00 PM Florida 5, ORLANDO 4
Game 6 - Mon Apr 27 7:30 PM FLORIDA 1, Orlando 0 OT
East Division Semifinals
SOUTH CAROLINA vs. READING
South Carolina wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri Apr 17 7:05 PM SOUTH CAROLINA 2, Reading 1 OT2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:05 PM Reading 4, SOUTH CAROLINA 2
Game 3 - Thu Apr 23 7:00 PM South Carolina 5, READING 2
Game 4 - Sat Apr 25 7:00 PM READING 4, South Carolina 2
Game 5 - Sun Apr 26 5:00 PM South Carolina 4, READING 3
Game 6 - Tue Apr 28 7:05 PM Reading 6, SOUTH CAROLINA 1
Game 7 - Wed Apr 29 7:05 PM SOUTH CAROLINA 3, Reading 2
Central Division Semifinals
ALLEN vs. TULSA
Allen wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Tue Apr 14 7:05 PM ALLEN 6, Tulsa 2
Game 2 - Wed Apr 15 7:05 PM ALLEN 5, Tulsa 4 OT
Game 3 - Fri Apr 17 7:35 PM TULSA 5, Allen 1
Game 4 - Sat Apr 18 7:35 PM Allen 3, TULSA 1
Game 5 - Tue Apr 21 7:05 PM ALLEN 3, Tulsa 2
Central Division Semifinals
RAPID CITY vs. QUAD CITY
Rapid City wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri Apr 17 7:05 PM Quad City 3, RAPID CITY 2
Game 2 - Sat Apr 18 7:05 PM RAPID CITY 3, Quad City 2
Game 3 - Wed Apr 22 6:00 PM Rapid City 2, QUAD CITY 1 OT
Game 4 - Fri Apr 24 7:00 PM QUAD CITY 2, Rapid City 1
Game 5 - Sat Apr 25 7:00 PM QUAD CITY 4, Rapid City 0
Game 6 - Tue Apr 28 6:35 PM RAPID CITY 3, Quad City 2
Game 7 - Wed Apr 29 6:35 PM RAPID CITY 2, Quad City 1
Pacific Division Semifinals
IDAHO vs. UTAH
Utah wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Wed Apr 15 7:10 PM IDAHO 3, Utah 2 OT
Game 2 - Fri Apr 17 7:00 PM UTAH 3, Idaho 2
Game 3 - Sat Apr 18 7:00 PM Idaho 5, UTAH 4 OT
Game 4 - Fri Apr 24 7:10 PM Utah 4, IDAHO 1
Game 5 - Sat Apr 25 7:10 PM Utah 5, IDAHO 2
Game 6 - Mon Apr 27 7:00 PM UTAH 3, Idaho 0
Pacific Division Semifinals
ONTARIO vs. COLORADO
Ontario wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Thu Apr 16 7:00 PM Colorado 4, ONTARIO 2
Game 2 - Fri Apr 17 7:00 PM ONTARIO 4, Colorado 1
Game 3 - Sun Apr 19 7:05 PM Ontario 5, COLORADO 1
Game 4 - Wed Apr 22 7:05 PM COLORADO 4, Ontario 3
Game 5 - Fri Apr 24 7:05 PM COLORADO 4, Ontario 1
Game 6 - Mon Apr 27 7:00 PM ONTARIO 4, Colorado 1
Game 7 - Tue Apr 28 7:00 PM ONTARIO 4, Colorado 2